UPCOMING SERVICES

We meet each Sunday to worship and learn together. Our services are a mix of traditional and contemporary worship. Our services begin at 10:20am each morning (unless otherwise noted).


Jun
2
10:20 AM10:20

Sent with Good News

Scriptures: LUKE 2:44-53/24:43-52; Acts 1:1-11; Psalm 93; Ephesians 1:15-23

Presider: Shane Adams
Music Service: Ray Adams
Accompanist: Debbie Coddington
Deacon/Tech: Ben Bauman
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Shauna Ferguson, Isabelle & Gabby Muir


View Event →

May
5
10:20 AM10:20

Put Love Into Action

Scriptures: JOHN 21:1–19; Acts 9:1–20, Psalm 30, Revelation 5:11–14, Moroni 7:52

Presider: Micki Talcott
Speaker: Testimonies
Accompanist: Laura Beckman
Deacon/Tech: Milly & Mark Binns
Greeter: Ben Bauman
Nursery: Cheron & Savannah Tiffany


View Event →
Apr
28
10:20 AM10:20

Believe the Good News

Scriptures: JOHN 20:19–31; Acts 5:27–32, Psalm 150, Revelation 1:4–8, Doctrine and Covenants 165:1c

Presider: Wade Wallace
Speaker: Larry Winters
Accompanist: Ruth Anderson
Deacon/Tech: Adam Steward
Greeter: Barney Branstetter
Nursery: Laura Fogarty & Shauna Ferguson


View Event →
Apr
21
10:20 AM10:20

I Have Seen the Lord (Easter Worship)

Scriptures: JOHN 20:1–18 and LUKE 24:1– 12/24:1–11 IV; Acts 10:34–43; Isaiah 65:17–25; Psalm 118:1–2, 14–24; 1 Corinthians 15:19–26; Doctrine and Covenants 163:1

Presider: Brad Johnson
Speaker: Laura Beckman
Accompanist: Pat Trachsel
Deacon/Tech: Ben Bauman
Greeter: Mike Lundy
No Nursery This Week


View Event →
Apr
7
10:00 AM10:00

A Priceless Offering

Scriptures: JOHN 12:1–8; Isaiah 43:16–21, Psalm 126, Philippians 3:4b–14, Doctrine and Covenants 164:4c

Presider: Dave Talcott
Speaker: Live Stream of World Conference
Deacon/Tech: Mark & Milly Binns
Greeter: Ben Bauman
Nursery: Bryan & Courtney Talcott


View Event →
Mar
31
10:20 AM10:20

Amazing Grace

Scriptures: LUKE 15:1–3, 11b–32; Joshua 5:9–12, Psalm 32, 2 Corinthians 5:16–21, Doctrine and Covenants 163:10a–b

Presider: Alli Arnold
Speaker: Patricia Schaberg
Accompanist: Laura Beckman
Deacon/Tech: Ben Bauman
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Brenna Morgan & Brooke Trachsel

View Event →
Mar
24
10:20 AM10:20

Repent!

Scriptures: LUKE 13:1–9; Isaiah 55:1–9, Psalm 63:1–8, 1 Corinthians 10:1–13, Doctrine and Covenants 153:9a

Presider: Baptismal Service
Speaker: Shane Adams & Alli Arnold
Accompanist: Debbie Coddington
Deacon/Tech: Ben Bauman
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Brenna Morgan & Brooke Trachsel


View Event →
Mar
17
10:20 AM10:20

Boldly Persevere

Scriptures: LUKE 13:31–35/13:31–36 IV; Genesis 15:1–12, 17–18; Psalm 27; Philippians 3:17—4:1; Doctrine and Covenants 162:1a–b

Presider: June Johnson
Speaker: Shane Adams
Accompanist: Pat Trachsel
Deacon/Tech: Ben Bauman
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Cheron & Savannah Tiffany


View Event →
Mar
10
10:20 AM10:20

Be Led by the Spirit

Scriptures: LUKE 4:1–13/4:1–12 IV; Deuteronomy 26:1–11; Psalm 91:1–2, 9–16; Romans 10:8b–13; Doctrine and Covenants 157:17

Presider: Evangelists
Speaker: Evangelists
Accompanist: Milly Binns
Deacon/Tech: Virgil Goodin
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Chelsea & Myles McCormick


View Event →
Feb
24
10:20 AM10:20

Love Your Enemies

Scriptures: LUKE 6:27–38; Genesis 45:3–11, 15; Psalm 37:1–11, 39–40; 1 Corinthians 15:35–38, 42–50; 3 Nephi 13:14; Doctrine and Covenants 163:9

Presider: Wanda Talcott
Speaker: Laura Beckman
Accompanist: Mary Gill
Deacon/Tech: Kevin Yeamans
Greeter: Barney Branstetter
Nursery: Shauna Ferguson, Isabelle & Gabrielle Muir


View Event →
Feb
17
10:20 AM10:20

Have Faith and Follow

Scriptures: LUKE 6:17–26; Jeremiah 17:5–10; Psalm 1; 1 Corinthians 15:12–20; Alma 36:3; Doctrine and Covenants 162:1, 163:1

Presider: Mary Gill/Brad Johnson
Speaker: Donna Fletcher
Accompanist: Laura Beckman
Deacon/Tech: Mike Lundy
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Bryan & Courtney Talcott


View Event →
Feb
3
10:20 AM10:20

Courageously Speak

Scriptures: LUKE 4:21–30/4:21–31 IV; Jeremiah 1:4–10, Psalm 71:1–6, 1 Corinthians 13:1–13

Presider: Wade Wallace
Speaker: Larry Winters
Accompanist: Pat Trachsel
Deacon/Tech: Milly & Mark Binns
Greeter: Ben Bauman
Nursery: Chelsea & Myles McCormick


View Event →
Jan
27
10:20 AM10:20

Listen to the Voice

Scriptures: LUKE 4:14–21/4:13–21 IV; Nehemiah 8:1–3, 5–6, 8–10; Psalm 19; 1 Corinthians 12:12–31a; Doctrine and Covenants 156:11b

Presider: Ron Trachsel
Speaker: Doug Ferguson
Accompanist: Ruth Anderson
Deacon/Tech: Adam Steward
Greeter: Barney Branstetter


View Event →
Jan
20
10:20 AM10:20

Believe in Jesus

Scriptures: JOHN 2:1–11; Isaiah 62:1–5; Psalm 36:5–10; 1 Corinthians 12:1–11; John 14:1–7; Mosiah 2:28–29, 32; Doctrine and Covenants 163:2a

Presider: Jeanne Mann
Speaker: Greg Mann
Accompanist: Milly Binns
Deacon/Tech: Bryan Talcott
Greeter: Mike Lundy


View Event →
Jan
13
10:20 AM10:20

Invite People to Christ

Scriptures: LUKE 3:15–17, 21–22/3:22–24, 28–29 IV; Isaiah 43:1–7; Psalm 29; Acts 8:14–17; Colossians 3:15–17; 2 Nephi 13:15, 29; 3 Nephi 12:10; Doctrine and Covenants 163:1–3c, 164:3a

Presider: Jennifer Bauman
Speaker: Al Carpenter
Accompanist: Mary Gill
Deacon/Tech: Milly & Mark Binns
Greeter: Mike Lundy


View Event →
Jan
6
10:20 AM10:20

What Gifts Do You Bring?

Scriptures: MATTHEW 2:1–12/3:1–12 IV; Isaiah 60:1–6; Psalm 72:1–7, 10–14; Ephesians 3:1–12; Moroni 10:12–14; Doctrine and Covenants 163:11a

Presider: Brad Johnson
Speaker: Shane Adams
Accompanist: Laura Beckman
Deacon/Tech: Kevin Yeamans/Virgin Goodin
Greeter: Ben Bauman


View Event →
Dec
30
10:20 AM10:20

Grow in Wisdom

Scriptures: Luke 2:41–52; 1 Samuel 2:18–20, 26; Psalm 148; Colossians 3:12–17; Matthew 7:24–27

Presider: Cheron Tiffany
Speaker: Prayer and Testimony
Accompanist: Debbie Coddington
Deacon/Tech: Mike Lundy
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Aaron & Jackie Gill


View Event →
Dec
9
10:20 AM10:20

Prepare! (Second Sunday of Advent - Peace)

Scriptures: Luke 3:1–6/3:3–11 IV; Malachi 3:1–4, Luke 1:68–79/1:67–78 IV, Philippians 1:3–11, 1 Nephi 3:189, Alma 5:44, Doctrine and Covenants 162:7a–d

Presider: Alli Arnold
Speaker: Testimonies
Accompanist: Mary Gill
Deacon/Tech: Mike Lundy
Greeter: Patricia O’Hara Schaberg
Nursery: Chelsea & Myles McCormick

View Event →
Nov
25
10:20 AM10:20

Listen to the Word

Scriptures: John 18:33–37; Daniel 7:9–10, 13–14; Psalm 93; Revelation 1:4b–8; Doctrine and Covenants 163:3b, 164:9b, 165:2d

Presider: Ron Trachsel
Speaker: Doug Ferguson
Accompanist: Laura Beckman
Deacon/Tech: Mike Lundy
Greeter: Barney Branstetter
Nursery: Jackie & Aaron Gill

View Event →
Nov
18
10:20 AM10:20

Congregational Blessing

Scriptures: Mark 13:1–8/13:1–10, 27, 33–34 IV; Daniel 12:1–3, Psalm 16, Hebrews 10:11–25, 1 Nephi 1:76, Doctrine and Covenants 163:9

Presider/Speaker: Evangelists
Accompanist: Pat Trachsel
Deacon/Tech: Bryan Talcott
Greeter: Mike Lundy
Nursery: Bryan & Courtney Talcott

View Event →
Nov
4
10:20 AM10:20

Love Your Neighbor

Scriptures: Mark 12:28–34/12:33–39 IV; Deuteronomy 6:1–9, Psalm 119:1–8, Hebrews 9:11–14, 3 Nephi 5:89–90, Doctrine and Covenants 165:2d

Presider: Jeanne Mann
Speaker: Aaron Gill
Accompanist: Mary Gill
Deacon/Tech: Milly & Mark Binns
Greeter: Ben Bauman
Nursery: Chelsea & Myles McCormick

View Event →